Sector: Water Sector
Ref ID: 8078
Organisation: Tamil Nadu Water Supply & Drainage Board
Tender Notice No.: 3/DB/DO 1/2007
Details: Providing water supply improvements scheme to Thirukalukundram town panchayat including components infiltration well 4.5, Dia, 6.0M Dia open well, Feeder main, Pumping main and branch pumping main sump, 60000litres capacity OHT, Distribution system and public fountain.
Location: Kancheepuram
State: Tamil Nadu
Tender Value (Rs. Crore): NA
EMD / Doc Cost (Rs.): 50,000 / 17,160
Document Date: Sale upto: 31/10/07
Submission / Op.Date: 01/11/07 / 01/11/07
Document Type: Tender Notice
Bidding Type: Domestic Competitive Bidding
Contact: Executive Engineer TWAD Board, Urban Division No.14 A, South Krishna Street, Kancheepuram 631501, Tamil Nadu. T: 044 - 27223270, eeudkpm@dataone.in
For more such tenders, Call 91-22-24193000 or Email at sandeep.sharma@constructionupdate.com
Visit our website: http://www.constructionupdate.com/products/constructiontenders/index.html
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment