Sector: Canal / Dam / Irrigation
Ref ID: 7947
Organisation: Public Works Department
Tender Notice No.: TS/DO1/F.101/NIT-3/2007 DATED:05/10/2007
Details: Class I & above category contractors are invited for rehabilitation of check dam across Kodaganar river near Nagamballi Village in Aravakurichi Taluk
Location: Karur
State: Tamil Nadu
Tender Value (Rs. Crore): 0.82
EMD / Doc Cost (Rs.): 51,200 / NA
Document Date: Sale upto: 30/10/07
Submission / Op.Date: 31/10/07 / 31/10/07
Document Type: Tender Notice
Bidding Type: Domestic Competitive Bidding
Contact: Superintending Engineer PWD, WRO, Special Project Circle,
Palani, Tamil Nadu. T: 044-28530404, F: 28594148
For more such tenders, Call 91-22-24193000 or Email at sandeep.sharma@constructionupdate.com
Visit our website: http://www.constructionupdate.com/products/constructiontenders/index.html
Thursday, October 25, 2007
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment